First attempt at using Preprocessor


+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22

Thread: First attempt at using Preprocessor1045 days old

  1. #1
    Prolific Poster RGV250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    2,363
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 29
    Given: 7
    Total Downloaded
    1.16 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default First attempt at using Preprocessor

    After reading the section in the manual I was none the wiser how to approach converting my CAN library so it does not need Library manager. One of the issues is that it also appears I need to know about the assembler Preprocessor as well and I could not find any information on that.
    I then had a brainwave and looked at some of the Amicus18 INC files such as ADC, SPI and ILI9320 (not sure if that is Amicus18) and decided to give it a bit of a go, I have done one command which compiles but that does not mean it will work or if I have done it correctly.
    If someone has a bit of spare time I would appreciate it if they could have a quick look over and let me know if I am on the right route.
    Also if there are any links to information on the assembler Preprocessor.

    Original Library manager code
    Code:
    @MACRO_START CANInitialise
    
    @TARGET 16 Bit
    
    CANInitialise Macro  P1 
    #if (Prm_Count > 1) 
     #error "CANInitialise - Too many parameters" 
    #else 
     #if (Prm_Count < 1) 
      #error "CANInitialise - Too few parameters" 
     #else 
      #if(Prm_1 != Byte) && (Prm_1 != Num8) && (Prm_1 != Num16) && (Prm_1 != Num32) 
       #error "CANInitialise - CAN_MSG(Param1) Should be a Byte variable or number" 
      #endif 
      #if (Prm_1 == Byte) 
       Byte_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
      #endif 
      #if (Prm_1 == Num8) 
       Num_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
      #endif 
      #if (Prm_1 == Num16) 
       Num_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
      #endif 
      #if (Prm_1 == Num32) 
       Num_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
      #endif 
      GoSub CAN_INIT_CODE 
     #endif 
    #endif 
    Endm 
    
    @LOCAL
    'Add Local (non-persistent) variables here
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_MSG_BITS = 100000
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_ALL_MSG = 111111          'x11xxxxx
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_VALID_XTD_MSG = 011111    'x10xxxxx
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_VALID_STD_MSG = 111111    'x01xxxxx
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_ALL_VALID_MSG = 011111    'x00xxxxx
    
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_DBL_BUFFER_BIT = 000100         
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_DBL_BUFFER_ON = 111111    'xxxxx1xx 
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_DBL_BUFFER_OFF = 111011   'xxxxx0xx
    
    Dim CAN_MSG As Byte
    Dim MSG_TYPE_TEMP As Byte   
            
    @CODE
    
    
    CAN_INIT_CODE: 
    'Set port direction for CAN I/O        
    'This is important, Proton does not set the port direction of the CAN I/O pins !!         
    TRISB.2 = 0             'Set port direction - CAN TX pin as output
    TRISB.3 = 1             'Set port direction - CAN RX pin as input   
                  
    Clear CIOCON.5          'ENDRHI  'recessive drives Tx to Vdd (required if using MCP 2551)
      
    TXB0CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 0 control register
    TXB1CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 1 control register
    TXB2CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 2 control register
    
    TXERRCNT = 0            'Clear TX error counter
    RXERRCNT = 0            'Clear RX error counter
    
    COMSTAT = 0             'Clear CAN comminication status register. 
    
    'Set accept message type   
    MSG_TYPE_TEMP = CAN_CONFIG_MSG_BITS & CAN_MSG
    RXB0CON = MSG_TYPE_TEMP
    RXB1CON = MSG_TYPE_TEMP    
    
    'Set Double buffer bit if required      
    Btfsc CAN_MSG.2        
    Bsf RXB0CON.2
    
    'Set up CAN interrupts  
    PIR3 = 0                'Clear Peripheral interrupt register 3
    PIE3 = 100011        'Enable selected comms interrupts
    IPR3 = 100011        'Set peripheral interrupt priorities
    Return
            
    
    @END
    what I have managed to come up with.
    Code:
    $define CANInitialise (P1) _CANInitialise P1
    
    _CANInitialise Macro-  P1 
    #if (Prm_Count != 1) 
     #error "CANInitialise - must have only 1 parameter" 
     Exitm
    #endif 
    
    #if(Prm_1 != Byte) && (Prm_1 != Num8) && (Prm_1 != Num16) && (Prm_1 != Num32) 
     #error "CANInitialise - CAN_MSG(Param1) Should be a Byte variable or number"
     Exitm 
    #endif 
    
    #if (Prm_1 == Byte) 
     Byte_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
    #endif 
    #if (Prm_1 == Num8) 
     Num_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
    #endif 
    #if (Prm_1 == Num16) 
     Num_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
    #endif 
    #if (Prm_1 == Num32) 
     Num_Byte P1, CAN_MSG 
    #endif 
    
     GoSub _CAN_INIT_CODE 
    #endif 
    
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_MSG_BITS = 100000
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_ALL_MSG = 111111          'x11xxxxx
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_VALID_XTD_MSG = 011111    'x10xxxxx
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_VALID_STD_MSG = 111111    'x01xxxxx
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_ALL_VALID_MSG = 011111    'x00xxxxx
    
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_DBL_BUFFER_BIT = 000100         
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_DBL_BUFFER_ON = 111111    'xxxxx1xx 
    Symbol CAN_CONFIG_DBL_BUFFER_OFF = 111011   'xxxxx0xx
    
    Dim CAN_MSG As Byte
    Dim MSG_TYPE_TEMP As Byte   
            
    _CAN_INIT_CODE: 
    'Set port direction for CAN I/O        
    'This is important, Proton does not set the port direction of the CAN I/O pins !!         
    TRISB.2 = 0             'Set port direction - CAN TX pin as output
    TRISB.3 = 1             'Set port direction - CAN RX pin as input   
                  
    Clear CIOCON.5          'ENDRHI  'recessive drives Tx to Vdd (required if using MCP 2551)
      
    TXB0CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 0 control register
    TXB1CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 1 control register
    TXB2CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 2 control register
    
    TXERRCNT = 0            'Clear TX error counter
    RXERRCNT = 0            'Clear RX error counter
    
    COMSTAT = 0             'Clear CAN comminication status register. 
    
    'Set accept message type   
    MSG_TYPE_TEMP = CAN_CONFIG_MSG_BITS & CAN_MSG
    RXB0CON = MSG_TYPE_TEMP
    RXB1CON = MSG_TYPE_TEMP    
    
    'Set Double buffer bit if required      
    Btfsc CAN_MSG.2        
    Bsf RXB0CON.2
    
    'Set up CAN interrupts  
    PIR3 = 0                'Clear Peripheral interrupt register 3
    PIE3 = 100011        'Enable selected comms interrupts
    IPR3 = 100011        'Set peripheral interrupt priorities
    Return
    
    Endm
    Regards,
    Bob

  2. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  3. #2
    Fanatical Contributor top204's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Posts
    3,592
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 339
    Given: 162
    Total Downloaded
    1.99 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    You really don't need standard macros anymore with a preprocessor. All decent languages use a preprocessor to simplify, or make efficient, the code. For example, the above will be:

    Code:
    Dim CAN_MSG As Byte
    Dim MSG_TYPE_TEMP As Byte 
    
    '----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    $define CANInitialise(pParam1) '
        CAN_MSG = pParam1          '
        GoSub _CAN_INIT_CODE  
             
    _CAN_INIT_CODE: 
    'Set port direction for CAN I/O        
    'This is important, Proton does not set the port direction of the CAN I/O pins !!         
    TRISB.2 = 0             'Set port direction - CAN TX pin as output
    TRISB.3 = 1             'Set port direction - CAN RX pin as input   
                  
    Clear CIOCON.5          'ENDRHI  'recessive drives Tx to Vdd (required if using MCP 2551)
      
    TXB0CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 0 control register
    TXB1CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 1 control register
    TXB2CON = 0             'Clear TX buffer 2 control register
    
    TXERRCNT = 0            'Clear TX error counter
    RXERRCNT = 0            'Clear RX error counter
    
    COMSTAT = 0             'Clear CAN comminication status register. 
    
    'Set accept message type   
    MSG_TYPE_TEMP = CAN_CONFIG_MSG_BITS & CAN_MSG
    RXB0CON = MSG_TYPE_TEMP
    RXB1CON = MSG_TYPE_TEMP    
    
    'Set Double buffer bit if required      
    Btfsc CAN_MSG.2        
    Bsf RXB0CON.2
    
    'Set up CAN interrupts  
    PIR3 = 0                'Clear Peripheral interrupt register 3
    PIE3 = 100011        'Enable selected comms interrupts
    IPR3 = 100011        'Set peripheral interrupt priorities
    Return

  4. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  5. #3
    Prolific Poster johngb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    2,177
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 97
    Given: 1
    Total Downloaded
    2.91 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    With 8 bit Proton, you can convert all your subroutines to be called as Les has suggested below. The only drawback is that all subroutines will be included in the compile regardless of whether they were used. The Library Manager would only include those subroutines which actually get called by your program.

    With the Proton 24 you have the option to turn all your subroutines into Procedures which would then behave exactly as they would have in Library Manager, i.e. only those procedures which were actually called would be included in the compile. Once you have started using procedures you won't want to go back to subroutines,

    I guess I could rewrite Library Manager to handle Pre Processor commands in libraries and only include those subroutines which are actually called in the main program. This would be on the lines of what Les does when overriding existing compiler functions. (#ifSym __SomeFunction) ... #endIfSym). However, I have not pursued this as Les has hinted in the past that he may introduce Procedures to the 8 bit Compiler.
    JohnB

  6. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  7. #4
    Prolific Poster RGV250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    2,363
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 29
    Given: 7
    Total Downloaded
    1.16 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Hi Les,
    Thanks for looking, I do have a couple of questions.
    I did think it was a good idea to keep all the error checking in or will the pre-processor flag up a warning if it does not get a byte variable or value that will fit a byte variable?
    As you have not included the symbols I take it they can all go at the start of the file?

    I John,
    I would love to use the 24bit devices but after spending a lot of time taxing my brain cell over DMA and the like and then suffering with a firewing board which kept losing it’s bootloader and a Pickit2 that failed to re-program it 75% of the time I gave up. I don't think I am alone as all the forums which were trying to do CAN on them I do not think anyone actually managed it.

    Regards,
    Bob

  8. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  9. #5
    Prolific Poster johngb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    2,177
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 97
    Given: 1
    Total Downloaded
    2.91 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Hopefully Les's plans for a Amicus24 will come to fruition which should give you a better platform to start on.
    JohnB

  10. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  11. #6
    Fanatical Contributor top204's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Posts
    3,592
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 339
    Given: 162
    Total Downloaded
    1.99 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    I am still investigating an Amicus24 design, but I think it will be more like the original BASIC Stamp, but with a USB connector attached for programming etc. This means that it is a small device that can be used on a solderless proto board, or actually placed within a user's end product, because, hopefully, I'll be designing it with a DIL chip, so the user can buy a standard board, or one with the PIC24 device attached etc. This will make it inexpensive enough to use in an end product. Unlike the original Stamp, and others out there that are simply too expensive.

    Bob... PIC24 devices are so easy to use and design on a solderless breadboard. Get a DIL type, and no crystals required etc. Simply place the chip in the proto-board, add a resistor for the VPP to 5 or 3 Volts, add a 100nF capacitor and five wires to attach to a programmer. That's it! To communicate with the PC, get a, really, inexpensive Bluetooth module from China, and this acts as a serial port, without the ridiculous hassle that Microsoft have given us with standard com ports and USB etc... And this was purely for money, so everything needs to be signed by Microsoft, for a fee of course! Better still, just stick with Windows XP and any USB virtual com port will do. It's the best OS that has every been IMO, and still remains the best.
    Last edited by top204; 21st July 2017 at 13:26.

  12. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  13. #7
    Prolific Poster charliecoultas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    1,412
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 48
    Given: 40
    Total Downloaded
    3.45 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    If I can impose a slight shift of theme please: Les, I thought Bluetooth only did audio. Can you explain what I would need for a serial to serial link using Bluetooth please?

    Charlie

  14. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  15. #8
    Fanatical Contributor top204's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Posts
    3,592
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 339
    Given: 162
    Total Downloaded
    1.99 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Bluetooth is primarily a serial stream Charlie. It's only from Bluetooth 3 that audio has been a major part of it.

    Bluetooth modules automatically pair with the PC now, and open a com port. All USB bluetooth modules have signed PC drivers, so it's serial without any wires, and only to the paired PC. The PCB modules are really, really, inexpensive from China, and tiny, and are communicated with via a USART, or sometimes, SPI as well.

  16. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  17. #9
    Prolific Poster charliecoultas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    1,412
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 48
    Given: 40
    Total Downloaded
    3.45 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Thanks Les, that's very handy to know. Getting stuff into and out of a PC has always been a problem.

    Charlie

  18. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  19. #10
    Member John Lawton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    276
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 5
    Given: 16
    Total Downloaded
    1.35 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Hi Les,
    on Ebay, the modules all seem to be for use with the Arduino. Do you have link to a module as you describe for breadboard use?
    Thanks

  20. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  21. #11
    Senior Member DaveS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    904
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 9
    Given: 3
    Total Downloaded
    1.72 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Hi John

    I think the HC-05 Bluetooth Serial Module or similar is the type of device Les mentioned

    http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/HC05-HC-05...EAAOSwi7RZL3fx
    Regards
    Dave

  22. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  23. #12
    Member flosigud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    193
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 8
    Given: 15
    Total Downloaded
    3.16 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    I have tried two kinds of theese modules. They connect to the serial and work just the same as any serial transeiver or ttl to usb. They work as wireless serialports. On the other end I have an Android tablet with therminal or TouchDRO.
    Last edited by John Drew; 25th July 2017 at 23:23. Reason: Fixed Android
    Flosi Guđmundsson
    Reykjavík

  24. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  25. #13
    Member flosigud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    193
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 8
    Given: 15
    Total Downloaded
    3.16 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    In my previous post Arduino should read Android.
    Flosi Guđmundsson
    Reykjavík

  26. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  27. #14
    Member John Lawton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    276
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 5
    Given: 16
    Total Downloaded
    1.35 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    Thanks, interesting. It looks like a logic level converter is required when using a 5V PIC.
    How fast will they run, I like to use 38,400Baud as 9600 can be slow for some purposes?

  28. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

  29. #15
    Member John Lawton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    276
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 5
    Given: 16
    Total Downloaded
    1.35 GB

    0 Not allowed!

    Default Re: First attempt at using Preprocessor

    There's a comprehensive blog post about Bluetooth modules here

    John

  30. Attention
    ×

    This valuable resource relies upon the very small amount of revenue generated by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.

    The advertisements we display are relevant to this web site and your browsing history

    Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.


    Note: Some users have reported issues related to ad-blockers rendering parts of this wesite unusable,
    where possible we will rectify the issues to enable you to use this resource with adblocking enabled.

    If you can, please report issues in the forum area WebSite / Forum Issues


    Thank you for your attention.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Similar Threads

  1. hadv215 has just uploaded to Hex converter improved, second attempt!
    By hadv215 in forum Proton Users File Server
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28th September 2018, 14:41
  2. PreProcessor issue
    By johngb in forum Proton 24
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28th March 2017, 14:55
  3. Help with the preprocessor
    By AlbertoFS in forum Proton Plus Compiler v3
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23rd December 2015, 20:45
  4. My first Attempt to upload to the new Server
    By johngb in forum Proton Users File Server
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 26th February 2013, 14:11
  5. Interrupt attempt
    By pic-ignorant in forum Proton Plus Compiler v3
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 27th June 2008, 11:30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts